Tuesday, July 13

7:00 a.m. Beef Premiere Class - weigh-in at Decker's
8:00 a.m. Livestock Arrival

8:00 a.m. Sheep weigh-in

8:30 a.m. Food Sale drop off for auction

9:00 a.m. Swine weigh-in

9:00 a.m. 4-H Food Judging - by Club

10:00 a.m. Beef weigh-in

12:00 - 3:00 p.m. Goat weigh-in

12:00 p.m. Dairy Cattle weigh-in

12:00 pm All FFA animals in place

2:00 p.m. 4-H Food Sale - 4-H Center

3:00 p.m. FFA weigh-ins concluded

3:00 p.m. All Livestock in place

4:00 p.m. FFA Beef & Goat Shows

5:00 p.m. FFA Swine, Rabbit, Sheep, Horse & Ag Products Shows

7:45 p.m. Flag Raising and Presentation of 4-H Clubs

8:00 p.m. Queen & Little Miss Pageant

Wednesday, July 14

8:00 a.m. 4-H Beef Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Swine Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Dairy Goat Show (Meat Goats 1 hr following)

8:00 a.m. 4-H Dairy Cattle Show (followed by Junior and then Open)

8:00 a.m. 4-H Horse Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H, Junior, Open & FFA Poultry Show

9:00 a.m. 4-H Visual Arts - by Club

9:00 a.m. 4-H, Junior & Open Ag Products

9:30 a.m. Junior & Open Culinary

9:30 a.m. Junior & Open Fine Arts

9:30 a.m. Junior & Open Floriculture

1:30 p.m. 4-H Visual Arts  - by Club continued
2:00 p.m. 4-H Cat Show

8:00 p.m. Talent Show
8:00 p.m. Notification of Species for Livestock Sale

Thursday July 15

8:00 a.m. Junior Beef Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Swine Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Horse Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Dairy Goat Show (Meat Goats 1 hr following)

8:00 a.m. 4-H & Junior Rabbit Show

9:00 a.m. 4-H General Projects & Cloverbuds - by Club
1:30 p.m. General 4-H Projects -  by Club continued
3:00 p.m. 4-H Dog Obedience Show

7:00 p.m. Demo Derby

Friday, July 16

8:00 a.m. Draft Horses - Halter Classes
9:00 a.m. Master Showman Contest - start west of Horse Barn

9:00 a.m. 4-H Clothing Show
11:00 a.m. Draft Horse Show - Hitch Classes
1:30 p.m. 4-H  & FFA Livestock Sale

4:00 p.m. 4-H & Open Style Show

7:00 p.m. Latting Rodeo

Saturday, July 17

8:00 a.m. Open Beef Show
8:00 a.m. Open Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. Open Swine Show

8:00 a.m. Open Horse & Pony Show - Gaming Classes

8:00 a.m. Open Dairy Goat Show (Meat Goats 1 hr following)

8:00 a.m. Open Rabbit Show - Adult & Youth ARBA
3:00 p.m. Costume Goat Lead Class - Show Barn
4:30 p.m. 4-H Dog Agility Judging - Show Barn

8:00 p.m. Jason Pritchett

Sunday, July 18

8:00 a.m. Open Horse & Pony Show - Pleasure Classes
12:00 p.m. Tractor & Truck Pull
2:00 p.m. Sheep Costume Lead Class - Show Barn

4:00 - 5:00 p.m. All Exhibits Released
6:00 p.m. ITPA Tractor Pull

2021 Events Schedule

Swyear Amusements Midway Rides
Tuesday - 6-10 p.m. - Regular prices
Wednesday - 6-10 p.m. - Arm Band Special - $20.00
Thursday - 6:00 p.m. - Close - 2 for the price of 1
Friday - 6 p.m. - Close - Buck Night  - $2.00 per ride
Saturday - 1-5 p.m. - All rides one ticket less per ride
Saturday - 6 p.m. - Close - Regular prices
Sunday - 1-5 p.m. - Arm Band Special - $20.00
Sunday - 6 p.m. - Close - Regular prices

Commercial Buildings and Exhibits are open each day from 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.