top of page

Judging Schedule

Sunday, July 9 - 6:00 p.m. Swine Premiere weigh-in

Monday, July 17 - 9:00 a.m. 4-H Visual Arts judging - by Club

Monday, July 17 - 1:30 p.m. 4-H Clothing judging

Tuesday, July 18

7:00 a.m. Beef Premiere Class - weigh-in at Decker's

7:00 a.m. Livestock Arrival

8:00 a.m. Swine weigh-in

8:30 a.m. Food Sale drop off for Auction

9:00 a.m. Horse arrival

9:00 a.m. 4-H Food Judging - by Club

9:00 a.m. 4-H Horticulture/Gardening and Crops

10:00 a.m. Beef weigh-in

11:00 a.m. Sheep weigh-in

12:00 - 3:00 p.m. Goat weigh-in

12:00 p.m. Dairy Cattle weigh-in

12:00 p.m. All Livestock in place

1:00 p.m. FFA Horse, Dairy, Rabbit Shows

2:00 p.m. FFA Small Animals/Pets, Dog Show

3:00 p.m. FFA weigh-ins concluded

3:00 p.m. FFA Ag Products Show

4:00 p.m. FFA Goat & Swine Shows

5:00 p.m. FFA Beef & Sheep Shows

5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Junior & Open Ag Products, Culinary, Fine Arts, Floriculture & Children's drop off

Wednesday, July 19

7:00 - 9:00 a.m. Junior & Open Ag Products, Culinary, Fine Arts, Floriculture & Children's drop off

8:00 a.m. 4-H Beef Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Swine Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Goat Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Horse Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H, Junior, Open & FFA Poultry Show

9:00 a.m. Junior & Open Ag Products

9:30 a.m. Junior & Open Culinary, Fine Arts, Floriculture & Children's

2:00 p.m. 4-H Cat Show​

2:00 p.m. 4-H Dairy Cattle Show (followed by Junior and then Open)

8:00 p.m. Sheep Premiere Show

Thursday July 20

8:00 a.m. Junior Beef Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Swine Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Horse Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Goat Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H & Junior Rabbit Show

9:00 a.m. General 4-H Projects & Cloverbuds - by Club

1:30 p.m. General 4-H Projects -  by Club continued

2:00 p.m. 4-H Dog Obedience Show

Friday, July 21

8:00 a.m. Draft Horse Show - Halter Classes
9:00 a.m. Master Showman Contest - start at Swine show barn

10:00 a.m. Draft Horse Show - Hitch Classes

4:00 p.m. 4-H Style Show

5:00 p.m. Open Style Show

Saturday, July 22

7:30 a.m. Gaming Expo Horse Show

8:00 a.m. Open Beef Show
8:00 a.m. Open Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. Open Swine Show

8:00 a.m. Open Goat Show

8:00 a.m. Open Rabbit Show - Adult & Youth ARBA

8:30 a.m. Open Gaming Horse Show

3:00 p.m. Goat Costume Lead Class - Show Barn

Sunday, July 23

8:00 a.m. Open Pleasure Horse Show
12:00 p.m. Tractor Pull
1:00 p.m. Sheep Costume Lead Class - Show Barn

2:00 p.m. All Exhibits Released

bottom of page