Judging Schedule

Sunday, July 10 - 6:00 p.m. Swine Premiere weigh-in

Sunday, July 10 - 7:00 p.m. 4-H and Open Swine Live Premiere Show

Monday, July 18 - 9:00 a.m. 4-H Visual Arts judging - by Club

Monday, July 18 - 1:30 p.m. 4-H Clothing judging

Tuesday, July 19

7:00 a.m. Beef Premiere Class - weigh-in at Decker's
8:00 a.m. Swine weigh-in

9:00 a.m. Horse arrival

9:00 a.m. 4-H Food Judging - by Club

10:00 a.m. Beef weigh-in

11:00 a.m. Sheep weigh-in

12:00 - 3:00 p.m. Goat weigh-in

12:00 p.m. Dairy Cattle weigh-in

12:00 p.m. All Livestock in place

1:00 p.m. FFA Horse, Dairy, Rabbit Shows

2:00 p.m. FFA Small Animals/Pets Show

3:00 p.m. FFA weigh-ins concluded

4:00 p.m. FFA Goat & Swine Shows

5:00 p.m. FFA Beef & Sheep Shows

5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Junior & Open Ag Products, Culinary, Fine Arts, Floriculture & Children's drop off

8:00 p.m. Sheep Premiere Show

Wednesday, July 20

7:00 - 9:00 a.m. Junior & Open Ag Products, Culinary, Fine Arts, Floriculture & Children's drop off

8:00 a.m. 4-H Beef Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Swine Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H Dairy Goat Show (Meat Goats 1 hr following)

8:00 a.m. 4-H Horse Show

8:00 a.m. 4-H, Junior, Open & FFA Poultry Show

9:00 a.m. 4-H, Junior & Open Ag Products

9:30 a.m. Junior & Open Culinary, Fine Arts, Floriculture & Children's

2:00 p.m. 4-H Cat Show​

3:00 p.m. 4-H Dairy Cattle Show (followed by Junior and then Open)

8:00 p.m. Notification of Species for Livestock Sale

Thursday July 21

8:00 a.m. Junior Beef Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Swine Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Horse Show

8:00 a.m. Junior Dairy Goat Show (Meat Goats 1 hr following)

8:00 a.m. 4-H & Junior Rabbit Show

9:00 a.m. General 4-H Projects & Cloverbuds - by Club

1:30 p.m. General 4-H Projects -  by Club continued

2:00 p.m. 4-H Dog Obedience Show

Friday, July 22

8:00 a.m. Draft Horse Show - Halter Classes
9:00 a.m. Master Showman Contest - start at Swine show barn
11:00 a.m. Draft Horse Show - Hitch Classes

4:00 p.m. 4-H Style Show

5:00 p.m. Grill Master Cook-Off Contest

5:30 p.m. Open Style Show

Saturday, July 23

7:30 a.m. Gaming Expo Horse Show

8:00 a.m. Open Beef Show
8:00 a.m. Open Sheep Show

8:00 a.m. Open Swine Show

8:00 a.m. Open Dairy Goat Show (Meat Goats 1 hr following)

8:00 a.m. Open Rabbit Show - Adult & Youth ARBA

8:30 a.m. Open Gaming Horse Show

3:00 p.m. Goat Costume Lead Class - Show Barn

Sunday, July 24

8:00 a.m. Open Pleasure Horse Show

11:00 a.m. Tractor Pull

1:00 p.m. Sheep Costume Lead Class - Show Barn

6:00 p.m. ITPA Tractor Pull

6:00 p.m. All Exhibits Released